skip navigation
Home Tournaments Documents Sponsors Board Members Teams Coaches Calendar News

FYBC Mission and Purpose

The mission of the Fond du Lac Youth Basketball Club is to provide support, instruction and organization of the youth basketball program for boys and girls in grades 3-12. Player skills and fundamentals will be developed
while encouraging sportsmanship, competition and fun in a team environment.

Tournament Registration Link Below

Tournament Registration

Click on the link for a Hard Copy of the registration.

Mailing Address

PO Box 1092

Fond du Lac WI 54935

Accountability Forms

Parents,

Print off the appropriate sheet for your child to get signed off by teachers.  As we stated in our parent meeting, school is the priority for all of our youth players.  This sheet must be filled out to be eligible to play games for the Fondy Jr. Cardinals Basketball program.

FDLYBC Board 


Confirmed Participating Tournament Teams Listed Below

Teams will be confirmed and added to the lists below after the Tournament Director has received the payment for the registration.

Dec. 3 5th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Fondy White
De Pere
Oshkosh West Blue
Germantown
Sheboygan Falls

Dec. 4 5th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy
Oshkosh West
Oshkosh North
Cedarburg
Poynette
Kaukauna Black
Appleton East

Dec. 3 6th Grade Boys Confirmed Teams (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Jefferson
Beaver Dam
Laconia
Berlin
Oshkosh West

Dec. 4 6th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy
Appleton West
Beaver Dam
Kaukauna
Hortonville

Dec. 10 3rd Grade Boys Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Fondy White
Neenah
Hartford
Beaver Dam
Springs
West Bend
OPEN

Dec. 10 4th Grade Boys FULL FULL FULL

Team
Fondy Red
Fondy White
Neenah
Bayport
Oshkosh West Black
Springs
Beaver Dam
Fondy Black

Dec. 10 4th Grade Girls FULL FULL FULL

Team
Fondy Red
Fondy White
Watertown
Kaukauna White
Beaver Dam
Appleton West
Sussex Hamilton
Fondy Black

Dec. 11 7th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Shawano
Oakfield
Waukesha South
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

Dec. 11 8th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Shawano
Appleton West
Kiel
Germantown
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

Jan. 28 4th Grade Boys FULL FULL FULL

Team
Fondy Black
Fondy White
Springs
Hortonville
Sheboygan North
Fondy Red

Jan. 28 7th Grade Boys FULL FULL FULL

Team
Fondy Black
Fondy White
Appleton East
Ashwaubenon
West Bend East
Nicolet
Appleton West Blue
Oshkosh West Blue

Jan. 28 8th Grade Boys FULL FULL FULL

Team
Fondy Black
Fondy White
Ripon
Oshkosh North
Sheboygan Falls
Lomira
Sheboygan South
Brookfield East

Jan. 29 4th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Fondy White
Oshkosh North
Fondy Black
Laconia
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

Jan. 29 3rd Grade Boys Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Fondy White
Homestead
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

Feb. 4 5th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy White
Kaukauna 1
Kaukauna 2
Neenah
Hortonville
Ashwaubenon
West Bend West
West De Pere White
Kimberly
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

Feb. 4 6th Grade Boys Confirmed FULL FULL FULL FULL

Team
Fondy White
Kaukauna 1
Kaukauna 2
Hortonville Red
Beaver Dam
Oshkosh West
Fox Valley Lutheran
Kiel
Xavier
North Fondy
Green Bay Notre Dame
Plymouth Orange
Little Chute
Franklin Black
Pewaukee
Chilton

Feb. 5 5th Grade Girls Confirmed FULL

Team
Fondy Red
Neenah
Appleton North
Appleton West
Kimberly
Hortonville
Freedom
Springs

Feb. 5 6th Grade Girls Confirmed FULL

Team
Fondy Red
Ozaukee
Kimberly
West De Pere
Oshkosh Lourdes
Springs
Kiel
North Fond du Lac

Feb. 18 7th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Black
Fondy White
Appleton East
Appleton North
West Bend West
Bayport
Menasha
Freedom
Oshkosh West White
Sussex Hamilton
Sheboygan North Gold
Waukesha North
Waukesha West
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

Feb. 18 8th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Black
Fondy White
Kimberly
Poynette
Oshkosh West White
Sheboygan North Gold
Whitnall
Freedom White
Appleton East
Laconia
Neenah
OPEN
Cedar Grove/Belgium
Waupun
OPEN
OPEN

Feb. 19 7th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Sussex Hamilton
Bayport
Xavier
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

Feb. 19 8th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Homestead
North Fond du Lac
Waukesha West
Pacelli
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

March 4 5th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Neenah
Kiel
Bayport
Beaver Dam
Oconomowoc Purple
Ripon
Brookfield Central
Kimberly
Sun Prairie
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

March 4 6th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Mayville
De Pere White
Green Bay Preble
Beaver Dam
Verona
Homestead Red
Bayport
New London
Oshkosh North
Sheboygan North
Springs
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

March 5 5th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Oshkosh West
Poynette
Homestead Red
Grafton
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

March 5 6th Grade Girls Confirmed (8 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Menominee Falls
Appleton East
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

March 11 7th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Marshall
Brookfield East
Freedom
Oregon
Hortonville
WLA
Oshkosh North
Seymour
Stevens Point
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

March 11 8th Grade Boys Confirmed (16 Team)

Team
Fondy Red
Omro
Neenah
Freedom
Brookfield East
Appleton East
Kiel
Neenah
Bayport
Fondy White
Springs
Little Chute
Lomira
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

March 12 7th Grade Girls Confirmed FULL

Team
Fondy Red
Kiel
Mukwanago
Neenah
Stevens Point
Oregon
Ripon
New London

March 12 8th Grade Girls Confirmed FULL

Team
Fondy Red
Mukwanago
Appleton West
Middleton
Kaukauna
Oregon
Beaver Dam
Oshkosh West

Youth Coaching Help--Click Below

Breakthrough Basketball Website

This website is a great tool for coaches of any level to help build your portfolio of practice drills and other helpful hints for coaching youth basketball. You simply need to register for free to access all of the website.

2016-17 Tournament Season

Saturday, December 3, 2016   BOYS  Grades 5 & 6   (3 Game Guarantee)        $175

Saturday, December 3, 2016   BOYS  Grades 5 & 6   (3 Game Guarantee)        $175

Sunday,   December 4, 2016        GIRLS Grades 5 & 6   (3 Game Guarantee)    $175

 

Saturday, December 10, 2016        BOYS Grade 3 (2 teams needed) (3 Game Guarantee)    $175

4th BOYS  & 4th GIRLS FULL Dec. 10

Sunday December 11, 2016            GIRLS Grades 7 & 8    (3 Game Guarantee) $175

 

Saturday, January 28, 2017          BOYS Grades 4, 7 & 8    All Levels Full Jan. 28      

Sunday, January 29, 2017           GIRLS Grade 4   BOYS Grade 3 (3 Game Guarantee)   $175

 

Saturday, February 4, 2017           "B Level"  BOYS Grades 5 & 6     (3 Game Guarantee)    $175                                                          Sunday, February 5, 2017             "B Level"  GIRLS Grades 5 & 6    All Levels Full Feb. 5

Saturday, February 18, 2017       "B Level"  BOYS Grades 7 & 8     (3 Game Guarantee)   $175

Sunday, February 19, 2017         "B Level"  GIRLS Grades 7 & 8    (3 Game Guarantee)    $175

 

March 4, 2017                         “A Level” BOYS Grades 5 & 6 (3 Game Guarantee)   $175  

March 5, 2017                         “A Level” GIRLS Grades 5 & 6 (3 Game Guarantee)   $175    

March 11, 2017                         “A Level” BOYS Grades 7 & 8 (3 Game Guarantee)   $175       

March 12, 2017                         “A Level” GIRLS Grades 7 & 8 All Levels Full Mar. 12

 

If you have any questions, please e-mail me at tournament.info@fdlyouthbasketball.com.

 

<script>
  (function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){
  (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o),
  m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m)
  })(window,document,'script','https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga');

  ga('create', 'UA-86787381-1', 'auto');
  ga('send', 'pageview');

</script>